Jakko
Member
Map shown in event doesn't match GPS coordinates.
I start creating an event for "Neue Messe Germany", adress lookup works perfectly well, correct map is shown during editing. After saving the event, the map shown is a different one. It show the MAP of Neue Messe, 04357 Leipzig, Germany.
Looking in the DB the correct GPS coords of the event are shown.
For reference I created an event with "Neue Messe, 04357 Leipzig, Germany" - here shown Map and GPS are correct.
Did it again with another testevent, same location, same error
I start creating an event for "Neue Messe Germany", adress lookup works perfectly well, correct map is shown during editing. After saving the event, the map shown is a different one. It show the MAP of Neue Messe, 04357 Leipzig, Germany.
Looking in the DB the correct GPS coords of the event are shown.
For reference I created an event with "Neue Messe, 04357 Leipzig, Germany" - here shown Map and GPS are correct.
Did it again with another testevent, same location, same error